Steven's Genealogy
 Willingale, Wright, Savill, Murrell, Burles, Bradd, Galley, Stein & Stebbing Family Names

Report: Individuals : Burial List

         Description: List burial location, where known


Tree:  

Matches 1 to 100 of 337   » Comma-delimited CSV file

1 2 3 4 Next»

# Person ID Full Name Spouse Name Birth Date Burial Date Burial Place
1 I0929  Amelia Hannah Jacobs  John Lewis Juchau  25 Mar 1839  25 Oct 1884  Abney Park Cemetery, London  
2 I0089  Harriet Savill    25 Apr 1863  10 Nov 1877  All Saints and St Faith's Church, Childerditch, Essex  
3 I0088  William Henry Savill    19 Feb 1861  2 Jan 1875  All Saints and St Faith's Church, Childerditch, Essex  
4 I0084  Mary Ann Elizabeth Brown  George Savill  28 Jan 1842    All Saints and St Faith's Church, Childerditch, Essex  
5 I0654  John William Burles  Margaret Dorothy Gipson  19 Sep 1917  1995  All Saints Church, Sutton, Essex  
6 I0648  Ellen Margaret Burles    1891  17 Feb 1892  All Saints Church, Sutton, Essex  
7 I0637  William John Burles  Emma Louisa Mezen  1890  17 Sep 1970  All Saints Church, Sutton, Essex  
8 I0170  Emma Claydon  Stephen Burles  1838  7 Jan 1915  All Saints Church, Sutton, Essex  
9 I0166  Stephen Burles  Emma Claydon  1840  25 Oct 1922  All Saints Church, Sutton, Essex  
10 I0296  Catherine Sophia Dorothy Ahlers  Anton Stein  1864    Anfield Cemetery, Liverpool, Lancashire  
11 I1520  William John Robinson    1856    Australia  
12 I0060  Eileen Jane SavillEileen Jane Savill  Living  1924  18 Dec 2015  Basildon & District Crematorium, Bowers Gifford, Essex  
13 I0973  Arthur John Stebbings  Ethel Henshaw  30 Nov 1894    Blackley Cemetery, Middleton, Manchester  
14 I003  Ada Richardson  Albert Ernest Pattinson  10 Jul 1903    Brumby Cemetery, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire  
15 I002  Albert Ernest Pattinson  Ada Richardson  5 May 1898    Brumby Cemetery, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire  
16 I001  Peter Pattinson  Maureen Bratton  17 May 1942  15 Oct 2008  Brumby Cemetery, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire  
17 I001  Peter Pattinson  Christine Hearn  17 May 1942  15 Oct 2008  Brumby Cemetery, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire  
18 I001  Peter Pattinson  Living  17 May 1942  15 Oct 2008  Brumby Cemetery, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire  
19 I1433  Phoebe Daines  George Kett      Buckhurst Hill, Essex  
20 I0686  George Kett  Phoebe Daines  1802    Buckhurst Hill, Essex  
21 I203  Thomas Campbell Trafford  Alice Walker  Abt 1814  23 Mar 1876  Caenby, Lincolnshire  
22 I203  Thomas Campbell Trafford  Anne Hewson  Abt 1814  23 Mar 1876  Caenby, Lincolnshire  
23 I0332  Sarah Daniels  Francis Tollady  Abt 1765  11 Dec 1807  Canewdon, Essex  
24 I0331  Francis Tollady  Sarah Daniels    4 May 1789  Canewdon, Essex  
25 I884  Elwood Clifford Davis  Grace Ann Powell  31 Aug 1920    Cedar Grove Cemetery, Flushing, Queens County, New York, USA  
26 I1410  Arthur Herbert Ellingford  Florence May Ashdown  10 Aug 1891    Chadwell St Mary Cemetery, Essex  
27 I0387  Henry Bradd    1842  21 Sep 1851  Chadwell St Mary, Essex  
28 I2387  Lawrence Haig Hallett  Muriel Yvonne Barnett  1917  1981  Champion Cemetery, Champion, Alberta, Canada  
29 I2400  Ross Hallett    1960  1976  Champion Cemetery, Champion, Alberta, Canada  
30 I0886  Lydia French    1856  26 Feb 1865  Chelmsford, Essex  
31 I0765  Minnie French    1864  10 Dec 1865  Chelmsford, Essex  
32 I0162  Sarah Smith  Charles Brown  1814  28 Mar 1912  Childerditch, Essex  
33 I0132  Charles Brown  Sarah Smith  1819  25 Jan 1907  Childerditch, Essex  
34 I2389  Harry Douglas Hallett    1940    Claresholm Cemetery, Willow Creek, Alberta, Canada  
35 I0454  Frederick James French    14 Aug 1838  28 Jan 1839  Colchester St Peter, Essex  
36 I0287  Abigail Blatch  Philip French  Abt 1774  22 Apr 1853  Colchester, Essex  
37 I0286  Philip French  Abigail Blatch  Abt 1771  29 Jan 1847  Colchester, Essex  
38 I0041  Donald Beatty SavillDonald Beatty Savill  Ellen Elizabeth Elsie Davis  8 May 1916  26 Apr 2005  Corbets Tey Crematorium, Upminster, Essex  
39 I0086  Harriet Watling  John Savill  1809  11 Feb 1882  Cranham, Essex  
40 I0085  John Savill  Harriet Watling  20 Jan 1809  9 May 1885  Cranham, Essex  
41 I0950  Charles Templeton Wright  Norma Hayes  30 May 1930    Dearborn Memorial Park, San Diego, California, United States  
42 I0358  George Bradd    1853  Feb 1868  Dunton, Essex  
43 I0353  Elizabeth Bradd    1851  1873  Dunton, Essex  
44 I0237  Sarah Reeve  Samuel Stebbings  1798  30 Apr 1875  Dunton, Essex  
45 I0161  Samuel Stebbings  Sarah Reeve  1778  16 Sep 1866  Dunton, Essex  
46 I0158  William Richard Bradd  Amelia Stebbings  1820  21 Mar 1891  Dunton, Essex  
47 I0270  John Burles  Susannah Neele  Oct 1814  28 Oct 1838  Eastwood, Essex  
48 I0209  John Perring Burles    Dec 1833  3 Jun 1838  Eastwood, Essex  
49 I2367  Gerald Haig LePatourel  Mildred Acorn  1943  25 Oct 2004  Edenbrook Memorial Gardens, Calgary, Alberta, Canada  
50 I0075  Yvonne Rolph  Living  10 Mar 1944  8 Apr 1998  Everett, Washington, USA  
51 I1297  William Arthur Burles  Marjorie Leeson  1887    Fins New British Cemetery, France  
52 I0006  Lillian Jessie Savill  Herbert Henry Wright  14 Dec 1909    Garden of Remembrance, Crematorium, Southend on Sea, Essex  
53 I0005  Herbert Henry WrightHerbert Henry Wright  Lillian Jessie Savill  16 Oct 1905    Garden of Remembrance, Crematorium, Southend on Sea, Essex  
54 I052  Jane Cardley  Charles Greetham  Abt 1791  2 Dec 1860  Gosberton, Lincolnshire  
55 I046  Charles Greetham  Jane Cardley  Abt 1796  25 Aug 1873  Gosberton, Lincolnshire  
56 I0392  Mary Ann Wright  Charles Eusden Broughton  16 Mar 1858  29 Nov 1930  Grave E428, Richmond Cemetery, Surrey  
57 I0198  Hannah Emily Brett  Frank Montague Willingale  16 Jan 1890  25 Aug 1943  Grave no. 265 in 5E, Saint Pancras Cemetery, London  
58 I0197  Frank Montague Willingale  Hannah Emily Brett  25 Oct 1889  8 Apr 1943  Grave no. 265 in 5E, Saint Pancras Cemetery, London  
59 I0271  Harriet Savill  George Hunwicks  1835  26 Mar 1908  Grave Y25, Crow Lane Cemetery, Romford, Essex  
60 I0700  Eliza Gibson  William Galley  Abt 1807  2 Sep 1877  Great Leighs, Essex  
61 I0443  Susan Galley    1815  14 Oct 1830  Great Leighs, Essex  
62 I0440  John Galley    1822  28 Feb 1823  Great Leighs, Essex  
63 I0438  Thomas Galley    Abt Feb 1817  24 Jan 1819  Great Leighs, Essex  
64 I0349  Elizabeth Smith  William Galley  Abt 1780  19 Jan 1845  Great Leighs, Essex  
65 I0250  William Galley  Elizabeth Smith  Abt Feb 1779  19 Jan 1851  Great Leighs, Essex  
66 I0243  William Galley  Eliza Gibson  1809  2 Apr 1875  Great Leighs, Essex  
67 I0242  Mary Clark  Thomas Galley  Abt 1746  7 Apr 1816  Great Leighs, Essex  
68 I0241  Thomas Galley  Mary Clark    30 Apr 1797  Great Leighs, Essex  
69 I0238  James Galley    Abt 1805  18 Dec 1846  Great Leighs, Essex  
70 I0219  Mary Knight  Thomas Galley  1767  7 Feb 1840  Great Leighs, Essex  
71 I0218  Thomas Galley  Mary Knight  1766  13 May 1841  Great Leighs, Essex  
72 I0180  Ruth Phillibrown  John Galley  1788  3 Dec 1879  Great Leighs, Essex  
73 I0177  John Galley  Ruth Phillibrown  1782  15 Sep 1856  Great Leighs, Essex  
74 I1605  Sarah Burles  Edward Perrin  Abt 1759  29 May 1831  Great Wakering, Essex  
75 I1604  Edward Perrin  Sarah Burles  Abt 1759  20 Apr 1823  Great Wakering, Essex  
76 I0696  Elizabeth Sarah Galley    Abt May 1883  7 Nov 1885  Great Wakering, Essex  
77 I0257  Mary Ann Burles    1818  26 Sep 1849  Great Wakering, Essex  
78 I0204  Mary Reeve  John Perryn Burles  1794  1 Mar 1863  Great Wakering, Essex  
79 I0203  John Perryn Burles  Mary Reeve  Abt 1783  2 Sep 1849  Great Wakering, Essex  
80 I0012  Pearl Gwendoline Wright    1932  16 Jul 1942  Great Wakering, Essex  
81 I0202  John Franklin  Sarah Everard  Abt 1788  11 Sep 1843  Great Waltham, Essex  
82 I1195  Ann Horlock      14 Aug 1749  Hammersmith, London  
83 I1194  Abigail Rich  Thomas Horlock    30 Aug 1756  Hammersmith, London  
84 I1193  John Horlock    Abt 1735  1763  Hammersmith, London  
85 I1192  Richard Horlock    Abt 1728  1749  Hammersmith, London  
86 I1191  Thomas Horlock  Abigail Rich    22 May 1757  Hammersmith, London  
87 I1191  Thomas Horlock  Unknown    22 May 1757  Hammersmith, London  
88 I1190  William Horlock      5 Oct 1735  Hammersmith, London  
89 I1186  Richard Horlock  Elizabeth Lindford  Abt 1692  1 May 1774  Hammersmith, London  
90 I1186  Richard Horlock  Unknown  Abt 1692  1 May 1774  Hammersmith, London  
91 I1165  Richard Horlock    Abt 1721  3 Feb 1789  Hammersmith, London  
92 I1164  Henry Horlock      9 Apr 1762  Hammersmith, London  
93 I0259  James Perrin Burles    1835  8 Jun 1835  Hawkwell, Essex  
94 I0179  Sarah Tollady  William Downs  1789  13 Jul 1879  Hawkwell, Essex  
95 I0416  Elmer Anderson Douglas  Evelyn Grace Wright  23 Sep 1894  22 Nov 1928  Highwood Cemetery, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, USA  
96 I0098  Sarah Ann Savill  Henry George Hallett  23 Jun 1881  1966  Highwood Cemetery, High River, Alberta, Canada  
97 I2114  Henry George Hallett  Sarah Ann Savill  1884  1957  Highwood Cemetery, High River, Alberta, Canada  
98 I2210  Gwendoline Alberta Hallett  Daniel Frederick LePatourel  1914  2005  Highwood Cemetery, High River, Alberta, Canada  
99 I2366  Daniel Frederick LePatourel  Gwendoline Alberta Hallett  1916  1986  Highwood Cemetery, High River, Alberta, Canada  
100 I2397  Muriel Yvonne Barnett  Lawrence Haig Hallett  1931  1965  Highwood Cemetery, High River, Alberta, Canada  
#Person ID Full Name Spouse Name Birth Date Burial Date Burial Place


1 2 3 4 Next»