Steven's Genealogy
 Willingale, Wright, Savill, Murrell, Burles, Bradd, Galley, Stein & Stebbing Family Names

Report: Individuals: Occupations grouped

         Description: Grouped by occupation


Matches 1 to 100 of 294   » Comma-delimited CSV file

1 2 3 Next»

# Person ID Tree First Name Last Name Birth Date Occupation eventdate
1 I0384  01  James   Bradd  1847    1881 
2 I1001  01  Henry   Bate  1863    1891 
3 I1001  01  Henry   Bate  1863    1901 
4 I1001  01  Henry   Bate  1863    1911 
5 I0575  01  Henry Alfred   Bate  21 Feb 1879    1911 
6 I0394  01  Thomas Stapleton   Bate  16 Jun 1856     
7 I0849  01  George Thomas  Hunwicks  1870    1911 
8 I0321  01  Benjamin   Bradd  1840    1861 
9 I0321  01  Benjamin   Bradd  1840    1871 
10 I0384  01  James   Bradd  1847    1891 
11 I0384  01  James   Bradd  1847    1901 
12 I0292  01  Henry Thomas   Willingale  17 May 1850     
13 I0252  01  Henry   Bradd  1813    1881 
14 I0252  01  Henry   Bradd  1813    1851 
15 I0718  01  Robert   Murrell  Abt 1802    1861 
16 I1696  01  Arthur Claude Perrin   Burles  1887    1911 
17 I0307  01  Charles Gerald   Wright  7 Sep 1892  Actor   
18 I1458  01  Frank Wyndham   Goldie  5 Jul 1897  Actor  1920 
19 I1681  01  Hayden Eusden   Broughton  7 May 1887  Actor/Comedian   
20 I0718  01  Robert   Murrell  Abt 1802  Agent for Hay & Straw  1881 
21 I1816  01  James Robert   Murrell  1828  Agent for Hay & Straw  1881 
22 I0645  01  George   Brett  28 Feb 1844  Agricultural Labourer  1871 
23 I0355  01  Samuel   Stebbings  1837  Agricultural Labourer  1881 
24 I0354  01  John   Stebbings  1834  Agricultural Labourer  1881 
25 I0340  01  William   Ellingford  Abt 1815  Agricultural Labourer  1851 
26 I0326  01  William   Savill  1798  Agricultural Labourer  1881 
27 I0243  01  William   Galley  1809  Agricultural Labourer  1871 
28 I0234  01  John   Bradd  1800  Agricultural Labourer  1851 
29 I0222  01  Jacob   Wright  1794  Agricultural Labourer  1851 
30 I0205  01  Edward Perrin   Burles  1821  Agricultural Labourer  1881 
31 I012  Pattinson  Henry   Richardson  Abt 1825  Agricultural Labourer   
32 I013  Pattinson  Henry   Patrick  Abt 1843  Agricultural Labourer  1871 
33 I014  Pattinson  John   Pattinson  1836  Agricultural Labourer  1871 
34 I015  Pattinson  William Henry   Tuck  1823  Agricultural Labourer  1871 
35 I0172  01  James   Ellingford  Abt 1827  Agricultural Labourer  1881 
36 I0156  01  James   Dennis  Abt 1836  Agricultural Labourer  1871 
37 I0888  01  George   Stebbings  1828  Agricultural Labourer  1851 
38 I1078  01  James   Ellingford  Abt 1838  Agricultural Labourer  1851 
39 I090  Pattinson  Robert   Chantry  Abt 1834  Agricultural Labourer  1881 
40 I1718  01  Emma    Abt 1903  Assistant Manager at Furniture Store  1930 
41 I0489  01  Kathleen Lydia   Wright  1887  Assistant Teacher  1911 
42 I084  Pattinson  Edward   Richardson  Abt 1801  Baker  1848 
43 I1170  01  Samuel   Horlock  Abt 1799  Barge owner  1820 
44 I1184  01  Richard   Horlock  Abt 1670  Barge owner, boat builder and wharfinger  1700 
45 I1159  01  Robert   Horlock  1774  Bargeman  1841 
46 I0091  01  Edwin James   Wright  9 Feb 1860  Bicycle Maker  1901 
47 I1875  01  William   Johnstone  1821  Biscuit Baker  1861 
48 I0134  01  John   Franklin  1822  Blacksmith  1861 
49 I0919  01  William   Stebbings  Abt Oct 1867  Blacksmith   
50 I1837  01  John   Challis  1841  Blacksmith  1871 
51 I0406  01  Marcella Cecelia   Wright  4 Nov 1907  Board of Education  1953 
52 I0603  01  William Henry   Peters  1836  Boat Builder  1881 
53 I0464  01  Maria   Miller  Abt Apr 1842  Bootbinder  1861 
54 I0576  01  Hayward   Fuller  1874  Brewer  1902 
55 I0645  01  George   Brett  28 Feb 1844  Brewers Servant  1881 
56 I0478  01  George   Brett  Abt 1812  Brewery Labourer  1861 
57 I1332  01  John Frederick   Schultz  4 Aug 1874  Brick labourer  1901 
58 I0635  01  Frederick   Burles  1881  Bricklayer  1920 
59 I0862  01  William   Daniels  Abt 1846  Bricklayer  1881 
60 I0896  01  William   Claydon    Bricklayer  1863 
61 I0913  01  John   Stebbings  Abt Apr 1872  Bricklayer's labourer  1901 
62 I0171  01  Walter   Galley  15 Aug 1849  Brickmaker  1901 
63 I0168  01  Joseph   Burles  1849  Brickmaker  1881 
64 I0101  01  Edward John   Burles  16 Jun 1847  Brickmaker  1890 
65 I1273  01  Stephen   Chittock  1875  Brickmaker  1901 
66 I0571  01  Henry   Phillips    Builder  1871 
67 I0036  01  Leonard George   Savill  16 May 1904  Builder's Handyman   
68 I0562  01  Charles   Wright  1866  Butcher  1901 
69 I0515  01  Thomas   Wright  1797  Butcher  1861 
70 I032  Pattinson  Charles Harold   Pattinson  1892  Butcher  1911 
71 I1781  01  Mark Leslie   Archer  1880  Butcher  1901 
72 I0865  01  Thomas   Atkins    Cabinet Maker  1871 
73 I0339  01  Robert   Wright  20 Oct 1866  Canvasser, life assurance company  1892 
74 I0479  01  Robert   Kett  Abt 1826  Carman  1881 
75 I0686  01  George   Kett  1802  Carpenter  1861 
76 I0203  01  John Perryn   Burles  Abt 1783  Carpenter  1841 
77 I0167  01  John   Burles  1841  Carpenter  1861 
78 I0154  01  William   Duprey  Abt 1834  Carpenter  1861 
79 I0147  01  Alfred   Burles  1853  Carpenter  1881 
80 I1005  01  Alfred   Lucking  2 Dec 1840  Cattle Dealer  1881 
81 I0594  01  Thomas Percy   Stevens  29 Apr 1868  Cattle Trader   
82 I004  Pattinson  John Olivant   Pattinson  13 May 1861  Ccoal locomotive worker  1901 
83 I0090  01  Walter   Savill  19 Apr 1865  Cement Labourer  1894 
84 I1293  01  George Henry   Tucker  1831  Certified Teacher  1871 
85 I1367  01  Keturah   Udall  Abt 1807  Charwoman  1861 
86 I2021  01  Joseph   Ross    Chef   
87 I0520  01  Robert James   Nisbet  17 Apr 1869  Civil Engineer  1901 
88 I0002  01  Linda Jean   Wright  10 Aug 1946  Civil Servant, Customs & Excise  Between 1971 and 2008 
89 I1568  01  William   Jeffries  Abt 1825  Clerk  1848 
90 I0185  01  George   Burles  Abt 1868  Coachman  1901 
91 I0341  01  Thomas   Brown  1851  Coal Carter  1901 
92 I0295  01  Frederick   Schultz  Abt 1849  Coal Dealer  1901 
93 I0295  01  Frederick   Schultz  Abt 1849  Coal Dealer  1891 
94 I0721  01  James Charles   Murrell  Abt 1811  Coal Dealer  1881 
95 I0479  01  Robert   Kett  Abt 1826  Coal Merchant  1882 
96 I0701  01  William Charles   Murrell  Abt 1828  Coal Merchant  1861 
97 I2026  01  Henry   Warran  Abt 1836  Coal Merchant   
98 I1074  01  William James   Ellingford  10 Sep 1873  Coal Porter  1901 
99 I1182  01  James   Manning  Abt 1826  Coal Porter   
100 I1009  01  Moses   Worth  Abt 1842  Coffee House Keeper  1865 
#Person ID Tree First Name Last Name Birth Date Occupation eventdate


1 2 3 Next»