Steven's Genealogy
 Willingale, Wright, Savill, Murrell, Burles, Bradd, Galley, Stein & Stebbing Family Names

Report: Individuals: Occupation by date

         Description:


Matches 1 to 100 of 294   » Comma-delimited CSV file

1 2 3 Next»

# Person ID Tree First Name Last Name Birth Date Occupation Eventdate
1 I0664  01  George   Woodcock  1794  Fellowship Porter   
2 I0594  01  Thomas Percy   Stevens  29 Apr 1868  Cattle Trader   
3 I0567  01  Samuel   Cable    Labourer   
4 I0509  01  Thomas   Wright  1833  Seaman RN   
5 I0461  01  Thomas   Woodcock    Coffin Maker   
6 I0398  01  Robert James   Wright  6 Sep 1894  Sign Painter   
7 I0388  01  Harold Leonard   Wright  11 Apr 1901  Sign Painter   
8 I0360  01  Gerald Peter William   Wright  2 Sep 1925  Driver   
9 I0307  01  Charles Gerald   Wright  7 Sep 1892  Actor   
10 I0200  01  Anthony   Stein  10 Aug 1885  Dock Labourer   
11 I0200  01  Anthony   Stein  10 Aug 1885  Corporation tramways recreation room attendant   
12 I012  Pattinson  Henry   Richardson  Abt 1825  Agricultural Labourer   
13 I0148  01  Robert William   Johnstone  1884  Journeyman Baker   
14 I0036  01  Leonard George   Savill  16 May 1904  Builder's Handyman   
15 I0011  01  Edwin James   Wright  9 Oct 1911  Market Gardener   
16 I0009  01  Dorothy Olive   Wright  2 Apr 1907  Silver Service Waitress   
17 I0006  01  Lillian Jessie   Savill  14 Dec 1909  Silver Service Waitress   
18 I0005  01  Herbert Henry   Wright  16 Oct 1905  Proprietor of pram hire service   
19 I0001  01  Kenneth Montague   Willingale  5 Aug 1946  CPO, RN   
20 I0847  01  Thomas   Kett  Abt 1862  Dock Labourer   
21 I0919  01  William   Stebbings  Abt Oct 1867  Blacksmith   
22 I0973  01  Arthur John   Stebbings  30 Nov 1894  Railway goods porter   
23 I1182  01  James   Manning  Abt 1826  Coal Porter   
24 I1332  01  John Frederick   Schultz  4 Aug 1874  Professional Wrestler   
25 I1423  01  Florence Madge   Bate  1885  School Teacher   
26 I1438  01  Henry   Kett  1836  Policeman   
27 I1438  01  Henry   Kett  1836  Publican/Hotelier   
28 I1445  01  Isabel Mary   White  1 Sep 1894  Olympic Diver   
29 I1681  01  Hayden Eusden   Broughton  7 May 1887  Actor/Comedian   
30 I1711  01  Antony Desmond   Briggs  30 Mar 1916  Registrar (Health Authority)   
31 I1724  01  Gladys Isabelle   Lloyd  23 Jun 1893  Variety Artiste   
32 I1783  01  Thomas Mark   Archer  27 Oct 1905  farmer & publican.   
33 I1950  01  Alfred Thomas   Knightbridge  1899  Tobacconist   
34 I1951  01  Alfred Arthur Harry   Knightbridge  1935  Public Records Officer   
35 I2021  01  Joseph   Ross    Chef   
36 I2026  01  Henry   Warran  Abt 1836  Coal Merchant   
37 I2080  01  Allan   Lattimer  5 May 1891  School Teacher   
38 I2344  01  Ethel   Henshaw  10 Jul 1897  Cook   
39 I306  Pattinson  John Leslie   Pattinson  1915  Roofer   
40 I0394  01  Thomas Stapleton   Bate  16 Jun 1856     
41 I0292  01  Henry Thomas   Willingale  17 May 1850     
42 I1184  01  Richard   Horlock  Abt 1670  Barge owner, boat builder and wharfinger  1700 
43 I1191  01  Thomas   Horlock    Constable of Hammersmith  1747 
44 I1191  01  Thomas   Horlock    Whitesmith  1755 
45 I1170  01  Samuel   Horlock  Abt 1799  Barge owner  1820 
46 I0614  01  Thomas   Jacobs  Abt 1789  Farmer  1821 
47 I1057  01  Benjamin   Oakley  1784  Dealer in fruit  1821 
48 I0286  01  Philip   French  Abt 1771  Harness Maker  1839 
49 I1028  01  Thomas   French  Abt 1806  Printer  1839 
50 I1030  01  John   Nunn    Shoemaker  1839 
51 I1561  01  Stephen   Harvey  1804  Corn Dealer  1839 
52 I0515  01  Thomas   Wright  1797  Parish Clerk  1841 
53 I0205  01  Edward Perrin   Burles  1821  Sawyer  1841 
54 I0203  01  John Perryn   Burles  Abt 1783  Carpenter  1841 
55 I0201  01  Robert   Miller  Abt 1797  Cooper  1841 
56 I0177  01  John   Galley  1782  Labourer  1841 
57 I1159  01  Robert   Horlock  1774  Bargeman  1841 
58 I235  Pattinson  Joseph   Lea  Abt 1793  Farmer  1841 
59 I0479  01  Robert   Kett  Abt 1826  Policeman  1848 
60 I1568  01  William   Jeffries  Abt 1825  Clerk  1848 
61 I084  Pattinson  Edward   Richardson  Abt 1801  Baker  1848 
62 I0554  01  Benjamin   Wright  1805  Farm Bailiff  1851 
63 I0340  01  William   Ellingford  Abt 1815  Agricultural Labourer  1851 
64 I0261  01  Catherine   Chittock  1823  Seamstress  1851 
65 I0234  01  John   Bradd  1800  Agricultural Labourer  1851 
66 I0223  01  William Charles   Murrell  12 Dec 1792  Mariner  1851 
67 I0222  01  Jacob   Wright  1794  Agricultural Labourer  1851 
68 I0204  01  Mary   Reeve  1794  Washerwoman  1851 
69 I0161  01  Samuel   Stebbings  1778  Farm labourer  1851 
70 I0701  01  William Charles   Murrell  Abt 1828  Hay and clover salesman  1851 
71 I0888  01  George   Stebbings  1828  Agricultural Labourer  1851 
72 I0889  01  Sarah   Stebbings  1831  House Servant  1851 
73 I1029  01  John   French  1805  Saddler/Harness Maker  1851 
74 I1057  01  Benjamin   Oakley  1784  Gardener  1851 
75 I1078  01  James   Ellingford  Abt 1838  Agricultural Labourer  1851 
76 I1100  01  Henry   Watling  Abt 1780  Labourer  1851 
77 I1250  01  George Henry   Tucker  1800  Porter to an oil merchant  1851 
78 I1470  01  Charles   Robinson  Abt 1787  Inn Keeper  1851 
79 I1488  01  Lawson   Robinson  1817  Grocer  1851 
80 I0252  01  Henry   Bradd  1813    1851 
81 I0614  01  Thomas   Jacobs  Abt 1789  Furrier  1854 
82 I0481  01  Thomas   Bulbrook    Shoemaker  1854 
83 I0686  01  George   Kett  1802  Carpenter  1861 
84 I0543  01  Joseph   Wright  Abt 1808  General Labourer  1861 
85 I0515  01  Thomas   Wright  1797  Butcher  1861 
86 I0478  01  George   Brett  Abt 1812  Brewery Labourer  1861 
87 I0464  01  Maria   Miller  Abt Apr 1842  Bootbinder  1861 
88 I0414  01  James Benjamin   Jacobs  1833  Wheelwright  1861 
89 I0315  01  Harriet   Ellingford  1842  Cook  1861 
90 I0274  01  Mary   Savill  1845  Housemaid  1861 
91 I0184  01  Martha   Oakley  1 Sep 1813  Laundress  1861 
92 I0167  01  John   Burles  1841  Carpenter  1861 
93 I0154  01  William   Duprey  Abt 1834  Carpenter  1861 
94 I0134  01  John   Franklin  1822  Blacksmith  1861 
95 I0701  01  William Charles   Murrell  Abt 1828  Coal Merchant  1861 
96 I1367  01  Keturah   Udall  Abt 1807  Charwoman  1861 
97 I1499  01  John George   Campbell  7 May 1820  Confectioner/Baker  1861 
98 I1875  01  William   Johnstone  1821  Biscuit Baker  1861 
99 I083  Pattinson  Jarvis   Scawthorn  Between 1804 and 1805  Farm Bailiff  1861 
100 I0321  01  Benjamin   Bradd  1840    1861 
#Person ID Tree First Name Last Name Birth Date Occupation Eventdate


1 2 3 Next»