Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Birth
Married
Family Search
Advanced Search
First Names
Surnames
Log In
Web Homepage
Family Trees
Genealogy Homepage
FAQ
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Videos
Recordings
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Media by Date
Media by Source
Places
World Map
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Notes
Missing UK Census Returns
Sources
Repositories
Statistics
More Statistics
Surname Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Steven's Genealogy
Willingale, Wright, Savill, Murrell, Burles, Bradd, Galley, Stein & Stebbing Family Names
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Albums
Media by Source
Media by Date
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Place Map
Statistics
Surname Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
3
1
6
9
18
Sep
2022
2
3
9
3
0
2
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
Birth
Married
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
Samuel Bate
1931 - 1888
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Violet Julia Archer
1901-1995
Violet Julia Archer
B:
31 Mar 1901
Great Sampford, Essex
D:
20 Jul 1995
Maldon, Essex
Alfred Thomas Knightbridge
1899-1965
Alfred Thomas Knightbridge
B:
1899
West Ham, London
M:
27 Aug 1934
Maldon, Essex
D:
19 Jun 1965
Maldon, Essex
Nora Lilian Archer
1902-1910
Nora Lilian Archer
B:
1902
Dunmow, Essex
D:
1910
Saffron Walden, Essex
Kenneth Edward Archer
1904-1934
Kenneth Edward Archer
B:
1904
Dunmow, Essex
D:
1934
Maldon, Essex
Thomas Mark Archer
1905-1970
Thomas Mark Archer
B:
27 Oct 1905
Dunmow, Essex
D:
1970
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
Olive Valetta Hall
1916-1974
Olive Valetta Hall
B:
9 Feb 1916
Ramsden Bellhouse, Essex
M:
1934
Maldon, Essex
D:
2 Mar 1974
Addenbrooks Hospital, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
Grace Archer
1913-1952
Grace Archer
B:
25 Sep 1913
Dunmow, Essex
D:
1952
Chelmsford, Essex
Leslie Albert Thorn
1908-1981
Leslie Albert Thorn
B:
28 Apr 1908
West Ham, London
M:
1938
Berkhampstead, Hertfordshire
D:
Dec 1981
Chelmsford, Essex
Lilian Bate
1877-1968
Lilian Bate
B:
14 Sep 1877
Maldon, Essex
D:
1968
Maldon, Essex
Mark Leslie Archer
1880-1948
Mark Leslie Archer
B:
1880
Great Sampford, Essex
M:
1900
St Olave, London
D:
1948
Dunmow, Essex
Mary Dorothy Bate
1903-1969
Mary Dorothy Bate
B:
1903
Maldon, Essex
D:
1969
Paddington, London
Leslie W Lake
1897-
Leslie W Lake
B:
1897
Braintree, Essex
M:
1923
Braintree, Essex
D:
New Zealand
James Duddy
1899-1960
James Duddy
B:
1899
Hackney, London
M:
1930
Braintree, Essex
D:
6 Jan 1960
Kensington, London
Frances Ethel Bate
1905-1987
Frances Ethel Bate
B:
25 Feb 1905
Maldon, Essex
D:
Feb 1987
Kensington, London
Alfred Lucking Bate
1907-1971
Alfred Lucking Bate
B:
14 Oct 1907
Brentford, London
D:
1971
Worcester, Worcestershire
Ripple Emilie Ross
1912-1994
Ripple Emilie Ross
B:
21 Feb 1912
M:
1933
Kensington, London
D:
Jan 1994
Oldham, Lancashire
Evelyn Emma Ross
1914-1980
Evelyn Emma Ross
B:
26 Jan 1914
Battle, Sussex
M:
22 Feb 1941
The Register Office, Worcester, Worcestershire
D:
Sep 1980
Worcester, Worcestershire
Nellie Madeline Bate
1910-1915
Nellie Madeline Bate
B:
1910
Braintree, Essex
D:
1915
Bucklow, Cheshire
Living
Henry Alfred Bate
1879-1953
Henry Alfred Bate
B:
21 Feb 1879
Maldon, Essex
D:
1953
Halstead, Essex
Clara Ann Lucking
1881-1938
Clara Ann Lucking
B:
7 Jul 1881
Maldon, Essex
M:
12 Nov 1902
Maldon, Essex
D:
1938
Halstead, Essex
Agnes Mary P Mills
1898-1978
Agnes Mary P Mills
B:
2 Jun 1898
Altrincham, Cheshire
M:
Abt Dec 1943
Marylebone, London
D:
1978
Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Sybil Bate
1903-1985
Sybil Bate
B:
23 May 1903
Wandsworth, London
D:
5 Apr 1985
St Albans, Hertfordshire
Wilfred Stuart Mitchell
1899-1972
Wilfred Stuart Mitchell
B:
22 Apr 1899
Luton, Bedfordshire
M:
29 Jul 1930
Luton, Bedfordshire
D:
20 Jan 1972
Aled, Denbighshire, Wales
Gladys Bate
1905-1971
Gladys Bate
B:
27 Feb 1905
Avoch, Ross-shire, Scotland
D:
1971
St Albans, Hertfordshire
Sidney Gilbert
1893-1969
Sidney Gilbert
B:
20 Sep 1893
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire
M:
1927
Luton, Bedfordshire
D:
1969
St Albans, Hertfordshire
Cora Bate
1906-1906
Cora Bate
B:
1906
D:
1906
Rosemary Bate
1911-1999
Rosemary Bate
B:
6 Mar 1911
Edmonton, London
D:
11 Apr 1999
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
Living
Thomas Wright Bate
1881-1946
Thomas Wright Bate
B:
23 Aug 1881
Maldon, Essex
D:
1946
Chichester, Sussex
Ethel Mary Fortiscue
1875-1951
Ethel Mary Fortiscue
B:
17 Apr 1875
Sittingbourne, Kent
M:
7 Jun 1902
St John's Church, Southend on Sea, Essex
D:
1951
Luton, Bedfordshire
Beth Eleanor Megson
1913-2004
Beth Eleanor Megson
B:
5 Feb 1913
Braintree, Essex
D:
Feb 2004
Chelmsford, Essex
Living
Eleanor Jessie Bate
1883-1950
Eleanor Jessie Bate
B:
5 May 1883
Colchester, Essex
D:
9 Nov 1950
Colchester, Essex
Arthur Reginald Megson
1885-1971
Arthur Reginald Megson
B:
8 Apr 1885
Bradford, Yorkshire
M:
1907
Croydon, London
D:
1971
Colchester, Essex
Joseph Stanton Massey
1877-1947
Joseph Stanton Massey
B:
1877
Oakethorpe, Leicestershire
M:
5 May 1934
Westminster, London
D:
1947
Colchester, Essex
Florence Madge Bate
1885-1961
Florence Madge Bate
B:
1885
Bocking, Essex
D:
1961
Chelmsford, Essex
Eileen Beatrice Thornton
1916-2004
Eileen Beatrice Thornton
B:
14 Sep 1916
Lewisham, London
D:
28 Apr 2004
Norwich, Norfolk
Victor Lawrence Taylor
1915-1945
Victor Lawrence Taylor
B:
14 Jun 1915
London
M:
29 Nov 1941
Aldershot, Hampshire
D:
29 Nov 1945
Java
Gerald George Chaney
1912-2004
Gerald George Chaney
B:
10 Oct 1912
Blofield, Norfolk
M:
10 Feb 1951
Wood Green, London
D:
7 Jun 2004
Wayland, Norfolk
John Thornton
1926-
John Thornton
B:
1926
Edmonton, London
Beatrice Madeline Bate
1887-1962
Beatrice Madeline Bate
B:
26 Jul 1887
Halstead, Essex
D:
1962
Gloucester
Archibald George Thornton
1891-1935
Archibald George Thornton
B:
1891
Kingston on Thames, London
M:
11 Dec 1915
All Saints and St Peter, Maldon, Essex
D:
15 Jan 1935
Barnet, Middlesex
Living
Living
Living
Living
Grace Isabel Bate
1889-1975
Grace Isabel Bate
B:
3 Nov 1889
Halstead, Essex
D:
1975
Macclesfield, Cheshire
Ernest Cook
1890-1975
Ernest Cook
B:
18 Jun 1890
Bristol
M:
1915
Maldon, Essex
D:
1975
Macclesfield, Cheshire
Eva Elsie Bate
1892-1972
Eva Elsie Bate
B:
16 Mar 1892
Halstead, Essex
D:
1972
Maldon, Essex
Leslie William Wood
1900-1942
Leslie William Wood
B:
19 Jul 1900
M:
Abt Jun 1926
Lambeth, London
D:
10 Apr 1942
Bromley, Kent
Living
Phyllis Dora Bate
1894-1980
Phyllis Dora Bate
B:
7 Apr 1894
Halstead, Essex
D:
Sep 1980
Reading, Berkshire
John Stuart
Abt 1859-1928
John Stuart
B:
Abt 1859
D:
1928
Kensington, London
Kathleen Wendy Brettell
1919-1980
Kathleen Wendy Brettell
B:
6 Nov 1919
St Albans, Hertfordshire
D:
1980
Norwich, Norfolk
Roger Wood
Michael Charles A Brettell
1927-1979
Michael Charles A Brettell
B:
7 Jul 1927
Luton, Bedfordshire
D:
2 Jan 1979
Wayland, Norfolk
Living
Margaret Jane Brettell
1932-1997
Margaret Jane Brettell
B:
6 Jul 1932
Luton, Bedfordshire
D:
Oct 1997
Kensington, London
Michael J Bateson
1929-1989
Michael J Bateson
B:
8 Sep 1929
Liverpool, Lancashire
M:
1955
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire
D:
Nov 1989
Birkenhead, Cheshire
Gertrude Margaret Bate
1896-1976
Gertrude Margaret Bate
B:
11 Feb 1896
Maldon, Essex
D:
1976
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
Frank Austin Brettell
1893-1965
Frank Austin Brettell
B:
1893
Stourbridge, Worcestershire
M:
1 Feb 1919
Parish Church, Horfield, Bristol
D:
1965
Luton, Bedfordshire
Edith Clara Bate
1898-1988
Edith Clara Bate
B:
10 May 1898
Maldon, Essex
D:
1988
Chelmsford, Essex
Nora Kathleen Bate
1900-1973
Nora Kathleen Bate
B:
21 Sep 1900
Maldon, Essex
D:
1973
Chelmsford, Essex
Thomas Stapleton Bate
1856-1931
Thomas Stapleton Bate
B:
16 Jun 1856
North Tamerton, Devon
D:
24 Dec 1931
West Hill House, 46 Spital Road, Maldon, Essex
Harriet Wright
1856-1919
Harriet Wright
B:
7 Jun 1856
Maldon, Essex
M:
23 Oct 1877
Parish church of St John the Evangelist, Westminster, London
D:
11 Nov 1919
West Hill House, 46 Spital Road, Maldon, Essex
William James Bate
1858-Aft 1881
William James Bate
B:
1858
Holsworthy, Devon
D:
Aft 1881
Elizabeth Ann Bate
1859-1932
Elizabeth Ann Bate
B:
1859
Holsworthy, Devon
D:
1932
Steyning, Sussex
Elsie Gladys Bate
1894-1976
Elsie Gladys Bate
B:
1894
Maldon, Essex
D:
1976
Brighton, Sussex
Aubrey Claud Bate
1896-1972
Aubrey Claud Bate
B:
10 Jun 1896
Maldon, Essex
D:
1972
Brighton, Sussex
Henry Bate
1863-1944
Henry Bate
B:
1863
Fitzroy Square, London
D:
1944
Worthing, Sussex
Sarah Annie B Chappell
1871-1938
Sarah Annie B Chappell
B:
1871
Edmonton, London
D:
1938
Hove, Sussex
Samuel Bate
1931-1888
Samuel Bate
B:
12 Jun 1931
Werrington, Devon
D:
1888
Maldon, Essex
Elizabeth Stapleton
Abt 1833-1893
Elizabeth Stapleton
B:
Abt 1833
Poundstock, Cornwall
M:
1855
Plymouth, Devon
D:
1893
Maldon, Essex